Stuart Thompson, Sue Dunn and Annette Wood

Welcome to this group of artists from Beacon Square and Seafields showing a mix of different media and styles.

Stuart Thompson

Stuart Thompson

Watercolourist

Exhibiting a range of framed original watercolours, prints, cards and mugs, showing local scenes including boats and landscapes.

T: 01243 377411

E: emsworthimages@gmail.com

W: emsworthimages.com

Sue Dunn

Sue Dunn

Textile Artist

Exhibiting a range of jewellery, accessories, painted silks and stitched work. This year I will be exploring themes of local interest.

T: 01243 373005

E: dunnseafields@gmail.com

Annette Wood

Annette Wood

Glasswork & mixed media

Exhibiting a range of both stained, leaded and fused glass, felted work, driftwood sculptures and mosaic.

T: 01243 378482

E: annetteofemsworth@yahoo.co.uk

Venue 19

48 Beacon Square, Emsworth, PO10 7HU

Open: 22, 23 April & 29, 30 Apr, 1, May 2017

Time: 10am – 5pm everyday

Parking: Free parking outside

No wheelchair access

 

Lou Starr

Jonquil Tonge

Ken Briffett

Linda Mills

Chris Doyle

Sylvia Tomkinson

Simon Cowper

Carol Price

Carol Millard

Lisa Edgington

Andrew Pearson

Julie Turner

Michael and Colin Bury

Maisemore Artists

Bea Veness

John X Martin and Carol Message

Marian & Emma Forster

Bobbie Bale

Stuart Thompson, Sue Dunn and Annette Wood

Alex Poyner

Artists on the Quay

Art Invisible

Jan Griffiths and April Stephenson

Alison Hemmings

Liz Diggins

Bridget Bradshaw

Carol Dilley

Helena Hines

Bridget Pullen

Anita Bell

Di Collins

Zen Furniture

Jan Copsey

Trevor Hope

Steven Massey

Lesley Wood and Adrian Weston

Sue Long

Ken Yalden

Nic Cowper

Jules Roper

Jez Partridge

Rebecca Williams

Tuppenny Barn Artists

Jo Silcock

Daniel Tilbury

Deborah Richards

Harshad Mistry

Heather Bowring

Terry Smith

Jean and Dave Mallan

Tracy Sullivan

Aspire

The Hole in the Wall Pottery

Chris Abel

Life Drawing Group

ECA Emsworth Art Group

Friday Art Workshop

U3A Photography

Emsworth Watercolour Group

Maurice Broomfield Schools Photography Comp

Mike and Gail Styles

Kate Simms

Kerry M Vaughan

Stamatina Giannikaki

Barbara Jones

Chione Photography

Debra Hodgson

Anne Herbert, Fiona Pollard

Peter Cheyne

Frank Bailey

Venue 70

David Peduzzi

Judy Williams

Fabiola Knowles

Wensley Group

Ysobel Banfield, Studio 44a

Lydia Foster

Celia Henderson

Andrea Martin

Sue Thomas, Margaret Anthony

Kathryn Gray

Frank Bailey