Emsworth Arts Trail 27, 28 April | 4, 5, 6 May 2019

Call For Entries

Emsworth Arts Trail offers the chance to see and meet designers, painters and makers in their own homes and studios. Churches, community halls, pubs and shops also act as exhibition space to bring creativity to every corner of the town.  All venues are within a mile of the centre of Emsworth, making it an ideal trail to walk or cycle.
Entries are now open to artists wishing to take part in the 2019 trail. Follow the link below.

The countdown to the Emsworth Arts Trail 2019 begins

Entry has now closed for this year's arts trail and we are thrilled to announce that we have a record number of artists joining us in 2019. Last year we had the highest number of artists ever taking part in the trail at 98, but this year 107 artists will be showing...

read more

Entries Are Now Open

Artists wishing to take part in the 2019 Emsworth Arts Trail can enter now online here.  Entries will be open until 7th January 2019. If you have not taken part before, please get in touch with Carol Price and check our Artist Guidance...

read more

Enthusiastic Start

It was a really enthusiastic start to our planning for the Emsworth Arts Trail 2019 last night at Emsworth Community Centre. Over eighty talented artists got to grips with the entry form, the deadlines and diary dates and our expectations for the trail next year. We...

read more
Life Drawing Group

Life Drawing Group

Marc Hammond

Marc Hammond

Emma Forster

Emma Forster

Marian Forster

Marian Forster

Karen Ongley-Snook

Karen Ongley-Snook

Carol Price

Carol Price

Steven Reith

Steven Reith

Anna Couldridge

Anna Couldridge

June Blake

June Blake

Julie Turner

Julie Turner

Anita Bell

Anita Bell

Lizzie Cornelius

Lizzie Cornelius

Helena Hines

Helena Hines

Jules Roper

Jules Roper

Lisa Edgington

Lisa Edgington

Experimentations in Drawing-Jane Fox

Experimentations in Drawing-Jane Fox

Eloise Biddlecombe

Eloise Biddlecombe

Steven Massey

Steven Massey

Lester Korzilius

Lester Korzilius

Angela Lee

Angela Lee

Julie Cleverly

Julie Cleverly

Chris Witty

Chris Witty

Andrea Martin

Andrea Martin

Laura Miles

Laura Miles

Samantha Millington Ringwood

Samantha Millington Ringwood

Ken Briffett

Ken Briffett

Debra Hodgson

Debra Hodgson

Carol Dilley

Carol Dilley

Joanna Hicks

Joanna Hicks

Bea Veness

Bea Veness

Katie Hardcastle

Katie Hardcastle

Thomas Bain

Thomas Bain

Chris Jones

Chris Jones

Alison Hemmings

Alison Hemmings

Barbara Winkler

Barbara Winkler

The Hole In The Wall Pottery Group

The Hole In The Wall Pottery Group

Sally Hardie

Sally Hardie

Gill Bouch

Gill Bouch

Lin Senior

Lin Senior

Fabiola Knowles

Fabiola Knowles

Deborah Richards

Deborah Richards

Simon Cowper

Simon Cowper

Robin Feild

Robin Feild

Deborah Creasy

Deborah Creasy

Christine Strode

Christine Strode

Andrew Pearson

Andrew Pearson

Kate L’Amie

Kate L’Amie

Kerry M. Vaughan

Kerry M. Vaughan

Zoe Lane

Zoe Lane

Barbara Jones

Barbara Jones

Lydia Foster

Lydia Foster

Broomfield Photographic Competition for Schools

Broomfield Photographic Competition for Schools

Jan Copsey

Jan Copsey

Elisa Mott

Elisa Mott

Sylvia Tomkinson

Sylvia Tomkinson

Louise Russell

Louise Russell

Therese Cooper

Therese Cooper

Chris Doyle Prints

Chris Doyle Prints

Izzy Hutchison

Izzy Hutchison

Peter Cheyne

Peter Cheyne

Becky Dunn

Becky Dunn

Wendy Fleckner

Wendy Fleckner

Bex Partington

Bex Partington

Fiona Pratt

Fiona Pratt

Elizabeth Saunders

Elizabeth Saunders

Bridget Bradshaw

Bridget Bradshaw

Michael Bury

Michael Bury

Sue Long

Sue Long

Daniel Tidbury

Daniel Tidbury

Vince Lavender

Vince Lavender

Clare Gosling

Clare Gosling

Nic Cowper

Nic Cowper

Caroline Swettenham

Caroline Swettenham

Ken Yalden

Ken Yalden

Geoff Yalden

Geoff Yalden

Emsworth Art Group

Emsworth Art Group

Jill Fox

Jill Fox

Jackie Podmore

Jackie Podmore

Lesley Wood

Lesley Wood

Allan Davies

Allan Davies

Friday Art Workshop Group

Friday Art Workshop Group

Adrian Weston

Adrian Weston

Louise Dollery

Louise Dollery

Sue Thomas

Sue Thomas

Jonquil Tonge

Jonquil Tonge

Linda Mills

Linda Mills

Stuart Thompson

Stuart Thompson

Denya Dessena

Denya Dessena

David Evans

David Evans

Brenda Potter

Brenda Potter

Emsworth Watercolours Group For Beginners & Improvers

Emsworth Watercolours Group For Beginners & Improvers

Sandra Bidmead

Sandra Bidmead

Robina Richter

Robina Richter

Jo Silcock

Jo Silcock

Art Invisible

Art Invisible

Anna Dalzell

Anna Dalzell

Andrew Bailey

Andrew Bailey

Natalie Miller

Natalie Miller

Philippa Strachan

Philippa Strachan

Nancy Goodens

Nancy Goodens

Ems Valley U3A Photography Group

Ems Valley U3A Photography Group

Abi Fox

Abi Fox

Niel Ballingal

Niel Ballingal

Mike Styles

Mike Styles

Ruth Ellacott

Ruth Ellacott

Gail Styles

Gail Styles

Share This